ST CLAIR COUNTY LAND TRANSFERS

Posted January 17, 2013 at 11:26 am

Michael C & Debby M Dawson to Andrew T Dawson & Eran Dawson, 25 37 27, SE2 SE4, 36 37 27 & Pt N2 NE4, Pt W2 NE4 & NW4 SE4

Nelma Fennewald to John E Dalton, Niemann's Addition – Appleton City, Lts 12, 22

Brandy M Bourland to John J Bourland, 3 38 26, SW4 SW4 SW4, 10 38 26 Tract in N2 S2 NW4

Michael E Handley to St Clair Co, 1 38 25, Pt NW4

Harold & Cynthia Compton to Isaiah M & Kamber L Grishow, Appleton City Original Town, Bl 26, Pt L4, All Lt 5, 6, 7, Lts 1 – 3, Pt Lt 4

Wald & Company Inc to Rhonda R & Larry W Shelby, 14 37 25, Pt NE4 SW4

Ricky & Clyde Weaver to Roberta Weaver & Eber Butler, Gerster – Original Town, Bl 16 1 – 5, Pt Lt 6

Jared Bales to James & Carrie Haase, Cunningham Park Addition – Montegaw Springs, Bl 29, Lots 5 – 8

Michelle Raymond to Sam & Sherry Reed, Johnson Addition – Osceola, Pt Bl 8

Gerald W Hardy to Ricky Lee, Robert M & Patsy L Hammers, 10 36 25, Pt NE4 SE4 SW4 & SW4 NE4, Pt SW4 Pt NE4 SW4

Kim Miller, by Baker Law Firm LLC trustee & John Dunbar, by Baker Law Firm LLC trustee to David A Gover, 22 38 25, Pt NW4 F2 NW4 NE4 NW4 & SW4 NE4 NW4

County Criers LLC & Carla McEwan to GMAC Mortgage LLC, Grantley Addition – Appleton City, Bl 4 Lts 1 – 2

Goldie Louise Taylor to Delsie Colleen & Phillip E Bean, 8 38 27, Pt NE4 Pt N2 N2 SE4 & Pt NE4

Crystal Jordan to Ardis & Melven Wendleton, Collins – Original Town, Bl 9 Lt 9 – 10

James E Winters to Edward James Winters, Appleton City – Original Town, Bl 10 Lt 1 – 2

John C & Amanda M Milbourn to Tom & Hazel Williams, 16 38 26, Pt NW4 Pt E2 NW4 NW4

Walter T & Jo E Bigelow to Randy L Norden, Johnson Addition – Osceola, Bl 8 Pt Lts 18 & 19

Earnest Lee Mooney to Donald & Ellie Roby, 9 36 25, Pt NW4

Judy Fay Malloy to Dennis Hogsett, Sac Osage Heights – Roscoe, Bl 1 Pt Lt 42

Charles L Anderson, Steve & Kelly Ann Yocum, Charles L Jr & Dawn Anderson to Rita K Sieleman, Buskirk Addition – Appleton City, Bl 7 Lots 1 – 3

Kathleen Lee Reese to William Martin, Donnie Ray Jr, Sandra Lee & Michael Nakia Hash, 17 37 26, Pt SE4 Tract in SW4 SE4

Ann Gordon David to Kimberly Davis, 34 38 25, Pt SW4 undivided 1/2 interest in SE4 SW4 except 10 A, 3 37 2 5, Pt NW4 undivided 1/2 interest in E2 Lts 1 & 2 NW4 with exception & Pt SW4 undivided 1/2 interest in Pt E2 SW4

Darrell Foley to Richard V & Lois R Foley, 30 37 25, Pt SW4 W20A Lt 1 SW4

Richard V & Lois R Foley to Darrell Foley, 30 37 25, Pt SW4 S2 W2 Lt 1 SW4

Charles L Anderson to Michael J & Rebecca L Mullen, Buskirk Addition – Appleton City, Bl 8 Lots 6 – 8

George L & Donna D Houston to Cinda Houston, Toalson Bluffview Addition – Osceola, Lots 1 – 8

Ronald & Christine Alexander to Shawn & Melissa McGhee, 36 37 28, Pt NE4 Pt SW4 NE4 & SE4 NE4

Jody D & Ginger L Muller to Adam & Elisabeth Hass, 14 37 25, Pt NE4 N 495' E2 NE4

Georgia A Lawson, personal rep for Thomas W Brownlee, Brownlee, Thomas W (deceased) by personal rep Georgia A Lawson to Kevin G & Sharon R Wisner, 13 38 25, Pt SW4 SW4 SW4 & SW4 NW4 & NW4 SW4, 23 38 25 NE4 NE4 NE4, 25 38 25 Pt NW4 NW4 NW4

GMAC Mortgage LLC to Secretary of the Housing and Urban Development to Washington DC, Grantley Sunnyside Addition – Appleton City, Bl 4 Lt 1-2

Isaiah & Kamber Grishow to Raymond E Bunch, Bl 8 Lt 7-8, South Side Addition Appleton City

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc to Kelby Ott, 24 36 25 4a in NW Corn NE4 SW4

William K Harris to William K & Hildia L Harris, Bl A Lt 2 Osage Woodland Heights Roscoe

Blane & Stacey L Morgan to Mark A, Hee K & Dalea Lugert, 16 37 28 Pt SE4, 15 37 28 Pt of the NW4

Nancy A Sites to Calvin C & Pamela L Kaufman, 24 37 26, Pt NE4

Donald Ray & Beverly Ann Marquis to Donald Ray Marquis II, Bl 17 Lt 23 – 24, 16 – 22, Collins Original Town

Ronda Lawson to Mona Cowick, Dominic Sterzinger & Ronald Sell, Bl D Lt 8-9, Sac Osage Heights Roscoe

David, Brenda & Linda Bettis, Nathan & Marcie Price, Roslyn Murphy, Doris, Tommy, Mary, Keith & Ruth Crawford, Brenda McElvain, Mona Cowick, Dominic Sterzinger & Ronald Sell to Debbie Eaton, Bl D Lt 8-9, Sac Osage Heights Roscoe

Anthony C Sifina to Anthony C & Peter J Sfina, 22, 36 25 Pt SW4, 27 36 25 Pt NW4

Bobby G Phillips personal rep for Estate of John R Childers to Anthony A & Bonnie Hurtado, 17 36 25 Pt NW4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Gregg, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 10 36 28 Pt NW4, 27 37 28 Pt NE4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Lynn, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 24 37 28 Lt SW4, 25 37 28 Pt NE4, 26 37 28 Pt NE4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Mark, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 14 37 27 PT SE4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Georgie Cook, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 24 37 28 PR SE4

Jeremy G McClure & John Pursley Trustee to Community First Bank, Bl 4 Lt 7-8, Burkirk Addition Appleton City

Benco Industries LLC to Gideon Andra, 16 36 25 Pt SE4

John E & Elizabeth A Piper to Jacob Dale & Elizabeth Lynn Best, 25 37 25 Pt NE4, 30 37 24 Pt NW4

Ruth R Rapp to Charles & Donna Moore, Lt 29 West Meadows Appleton City

Elton L Keele to Elton & Travis Keele, Bl 4 Lt 8-19, Hy-Pointe Addition Osceola

Tonya Leanne Calvin personal rep for Gary Edwin Calvin to Joseph Daniel Stephenson, Bl 1 Lt 12-15, Henrietta R Mead's Addition Osceola

Jay L Kaplan to Edward F Farnsworth, co-trustee of Edward F Farnsworth and Teddie K Farnsworh Trust, Teddie K Farnsworth co-trustee of Edward F Farnsworth and Teddie K Farnsworth Trust, Todd E & Tracy Farnsworth, 30 38 26 Pt SE4

Scott J & Shelly M Swihart to Marion F Jr & Cynthia E Conlee, 11 38 27 PT NW4

Vernon & Janice Putnam to Patrick Sr, Patrick Jr, Jason & Brandon Brewer, Bl 6, Lt 1-2, Bl 7 Lt 11-12 Gerster Original Town

HSBC Bank USA to Marcus G & Mary K Miller, 13 38 26 Pt NW4

Raymond E & Wanda L Powell to Terry & Debbie Cook, Bl 16 Lt 12 Collins Original Town

George L & Donna D Houston & Violet Westerlin to Cinda Houston, Bl 2, Lt 3, 5 E2, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 5 W2 Houston's Addition Osceola

Truman L & Donna D Slatten to Nedrick C Stewart, trustee of Nedrick C Stewart & Joy A Stewart Trust, Joy Stewart, trustee of Nedrick C Stewart & Joy A Stewart Trust, 31 37 25 Pt SW4, 6 36 25 Pt NW4

Donald Phillips to Diane Phillips, 15 38 27 Pt SE4, 22 38 27 Pt NE4

Woz Holding Co to Gideon Andra, 16 36 25 PT SE4

Robert L Oehring, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust, Linda McGinnis, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust, Reva Janes, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust to Orville L Jr & Patty S Oehring, 1 37 28 Pt NW4, 2 37 28 Pt NE4, 35 38 28 Pt SE4