ST CLAIR COUNTY LAND TRANSFERS

Posted June 20, 2013 at 11:34 am

David, Brenda & Linda Bettis, Nathan & Marcie Price, Roslyn Murphy, Doris, Tommy, Mary, Keith & Ruth Crawford, Brenda McElvain, Mona Cowick, Dominic Sterzinger & Ronald Sell to Debbie Eaton, Bl D Lt 8-9, Sac Osage Heights Roscoe

Anthony C Sifina to Anthony C & Peter J Sfina, 22, 36 25 Pt SW4, 27 36 25 Pt NW4

Bobby G Phillips personal rep for Estate of John R Childers to Anthony A & Bonnie Hurtado, 17 36 25 Pt NW4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Gregg, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 10 36 28 Pt NW4, 27 37 28 Pt NE4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Lynn, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 24 37 28 Lt SW4, 25 37 28 Pt NE4, 26 37 28 Pt NE4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Mark, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 14 37 27 PT SE4

Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis to Georgie Cook, Georgie Ray & Virgie Francis, 24 37 28 PR SE4

Jeremy G McClure & John Pursley Trustee to Community First Bank, Bl 4 Lt 7-8, Burkirk Addition Appleton City

Benco Industries LLC to Gideon Andra, 16 36 25 Pt SE4

John E & Elizabeth A Piper to Jacob Dale & Elizabeth Lynn Best, 25 37 25 Pt NE4, 30 37 24 Pt NW4

Ruth R Rapp to Charles & Donna Moore, Lt 29 West Meadows Appleton City

Elton L Keele to Elton & Travis Keele, Bl 4 Lt 8-19, Hy-Pointe Addition Osceola

Tonya Leanne Calvin personal rep for Gary Edwin Calvin to Joseph Daniel Stephenson, Bl 1 Lt 12-15, Henrietta R Mead's Addition Osceola

Jay L Kaplan to Edward F Farnsworth, co-trustee of Edward F Farnsworth and Teddie K Farnsworh Trust, Teddie K Farnsworth co-trustee of Edward F Farnsworth and Teddie K Farnsworth Trust, Todd E & Tracy Farnsworth, 30 38 26 Pt SE4

Scott J & Shelly M Swihart to Marion F Jr & Cynthia E Conlee, 11 38 27 PT NW4

Vernon & Janice Putnam to Patrick Sr, Patrick Jr, Jason & Brandon Brewer, Bl 6, Lt 1-2, Bl 7 Lt 11-12 Gerster Original Town

HSBC Bank USA to Marcus G & Mary K Miller, 13 38 26 Pt NW4

Raymond E & Wanda L Powell to Terry & Debbie Cook, Bl 16 Lt 12 Collins Original Town

George L & Donna D Houston & Violet Westerlin to Cinda Houston, Bl 2, Lt 3, 5 E2, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 5 W2 Houston's Addition Osceola

Truman L & Donna D Slatten to Nedrick C Stewart, trustee of Nedrick C Stewart & Joy A Stewart Trust, Joy Stewart, trustee of Nedrick C Stewart & Joy A Stewart Trust, 31 37 25 Pt SW4, 6 36 25 Pt NW4

Donald Phillips to Diane Phillips, 15 38 27 Pt SE4, 22 38 27 Pt NE4

Woz Holding Co to Gideon Andra, 16 36 25 PT SE4

Robert L Oehring, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust, Linda McGinnis, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust, Reva Janes, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust to Orville L Jr & Patty S Oehring, 1 37 28 Pt NW4, 2 37 28 Pt NE4, 35 38 28 Pt SE4

Nancy J McAllister to Darin M & Darla D Harris, 29 38 25 Pt SE4

Judy Fay Malloy to Gary & Marlene Ziegler, Bl 1 Lt 8-9, 42, 43-44, Sac Osage Heights Roscoe

Teri Standen & Lyle B Harding to Royce A Rothfusz & Carolyn P Fisher, 8 37 27 Pt SW4

Kermit Dean Williams to Dric T Williams, Bl B, Bl A Johnson Addition Osceola

Harry Fredrick & Emma Lee Oehring, Linda Sue McGinnis, Robert Loren & Mary Ann Oehring, Stephen Max & Sherry Jeane Lee, David Leeroy, Orville Loren Jr, Patty Sue Oehring & Dianna Lynn Nichols to Robert L Oehring, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust, Linda McGinnis, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust & Reva Janes, co-trustee of Robert L Oehring Trust, 1 37 28 pt NW4, 2 37 28 Pt NE4, 35 38 28 PT SE4

James W & Cynthia K Sherrel to Little Monegaw River LLC & KMCLiney LLC, 24 38 27 Pt SW4

William H Johnson, trustee of William H Johnson Trust, Mathilda E Johnson, trustee of William H Johnson Trust to Little Monegaw River LLC & KMCLiney LLC, 24 38 27 Pt SW4

FCS Financial PCA to Appleton City Feed Service LLC, Bl 13 Lots 1-5, 18-22 Appleton City Original Town, Lt D Northern Exenor Boundary – Appleton City

Josie Young to Floyd H & Muriel Root, Bl 2 Lt 14-22 Harpool Addition Roscoe

Ray D & Barbara M Gallette to Nathan & Krista Nessley, 13 37 28 Pt SW4, 3 37 28 Pt SW4, 13 37 28 Pt SW4

Casteel Property Holding Co LLC to Delina & Ryan Hart, Bl A Lt 32-34, Bl B Lt 1-5 Sac Osage Heights Roscoe

Kimberly Davis to Ann Gordon Davis, 34 38 25 Pt SW4, 3 37 25 Pt SW4 & NW4

Matthew S Miller to Amy M Galloway (FKA Amy M Miller, 24 37 25 Pt SE4

Gladys F Tull, trustee of intervivos trust to Nathan & Krista Nissley, 13 37 28 Pt SW4

FCS Financial PCA to Ethan Siegismund, 7 38 27 Pt NE4

FSC Financial PCA to J Kurt, Julie, James O & Virginia S Davis, 11 36 28 Pt SW4

J Kurt & Julie Davis to James P & Virginia S Davis, 11 38 28 Pt SW4 & SW4

12/29/12-1/4/13

Ann Gordon Davis to Gary Arlen & Catherine A Mitchell, 3 37 25 Pt NW4

Robert F & Carol Kay Gordon to Gary Arlen & Catherine A Mitchell, 3 37 25 Pt NW4

Robert F & Carol Kay Gordon to Daniel & Shelby Wisner, 3 37 25 Pt NW4, Pt SW4, Pt NW4

Ann Gordon Davis to Daniel & Shelby Wisner, 3 37 25 Pt NW4, Pt SW4, Pt NW4

Lane McDonald to Brownsberger Properties LLC, 27 38 27 Pt NW4, 28 38 27 Pt NE4

Mid States Land LLC to Clark D Emond, 35 38 25 Pt

Jon F & Judith A Caudle to Danny & Rachael McGuire, Collins Original Town Bl 17 Lots 11-12

Sherry & Ken Millsap & Diana & Mark Boultinghouse to Randall & Julie Wilson, 31 37 28, Pt NE4, Pt NW4, Pt NE4, Pt NW4, Pt NW4

1/5/13-1/11/13

Bette L Bolander to GB Farms, LLC, 9 37 26 E2 SE4, 10 37 26 W2 SW4, 16 37 26 N2 NE4 w/exceptions, 15 37 26 SW4 NW4 & SW4 & W2 SE4

Crystal & Jeremy Booker to Omer A & Judith Hadsall, 8 38 25 Pt SW4

Stanley L & Helen G Nixon to Caleb J & Tiffany L Werdehausen, 23 38 27 Pt NW4

Abby Jolea Forbes to Jeremy R & Crystal Forbes, Sac Osage Heights – Roscoe Bl E Lots 5 – 7 Grantors undivided interest

Laurel Adam & Audrey Forbes to Jeremy R & Crystal Forbes, Sac Osage Heights – Roscoe Bl E Lots 5 – 7 Grantors undivided interest

Stephania Sue Foulks to Jeremy R & Crystal Forbes, Sac Osage Heights – Roscoe Bl E Lots 5 – 7 Grantors undivided interest

William J, Lisa & John J Carl to Beth & Berta Jo Carl, 23 38 27 Pt SW4

Donald L Carney trustee of Donald L Carney Trust to MDD Enterprises LLC, Hostetter & Henley Addition Osceola Bl 11 Lots 1-6

1/12/13-1/18/13

Omer & Judy Hadsall to Roger W & Tammy A Motley, P M Cox Addition Osceola See Doc

1/19/13 – 1/25/13

Linda A Moore to James M Moore, trustee of Moore Family Trust & Dwayne C Moore, trustee of Moore Family Trust, Upp's Resort – Red Rock Bluff Camp Addition Bl 1 Lts 15-16

Deborah & Henry Phillip Ingolia to James M Moore, trustee of Moore Family Trust & Dwayne C Moore, trustee of Moore Family Trust, Upp's Resort – Red Rock Bluff Camp Addition Bl 1 Lts 15-16

James D Geraldon & JD Douglas to James M Moore, trustee of Moore Family Trust, Upp's Resort – Red Rock Bluff Camp Addition Bl 1 Lts 15-16

Ronald L & Christine Alexander & William F & Alison Alexander & Tonya J & Allen Hooper & Ronald J & Patricia S Alexander to Ronald l & Christine Alexander, 36 37 28 Pt SE4

Ronald L & Christine Alexander to William F Alexander & Tonya J Hooper & Ronald J Alexander, 36 37 28 Pt SW4

Lawrence & Eva Hadsall to Wilma Laudene Parks, Kreisslers Addition – Appleton City Lt 2

Randall W & Carman D Fletcher to Miranda D & Shannon E Lowery, 8 36 28 Pt SE4

Johnny R & Judy Albin to Melinda Albin, Chandra Volland, Regena Call & Kelli Albin, Appleton City Original Town Bl 6 Lts 5 – 6

Laurie Stinnett Conservator of Estate of Anna Stark to Christopher L Foote, 20 38 25 Pt SW4

D Fay Fennewald to L Davis Properties LLC, Appleton City Original Town Bl 2 Lots 8 – 12

1/26/13 – 2/1/13

Wilma F Welsh to Monte J Curtis, Sac Osage Heights – Roscoe Bl E Lots 1 – 3

Kenneth F Eastland by & Judi A Eastland by Martin, Leigh, Laws & Fritzlen to Federal National Mortgage Assoc, 15 37 26 Pt
NE4

Roger W & Tammy A Motley to Clyde L & Ila L Foote, P.M. Cox Addition – Osceola Lt 11

2/2/13 – 2/8/13

Wilma F Welsh to John Joseph & Monte J Curtis, Sac Osage Heights-Roscoe Bl J Lts 9-12, Bl L Lts 3-4

Edna Mae Ganfield to Samuel W Ganfield, Margarete Kauffman, Carole M Nance & John S Ganfield Sr, 5 38 25 Pt SE4

Edna Mae Ganfield to Margarete Kauffman, Carole M Nance & John S Ganfield, 4 38 2 5 Pt SW4