2013 Picnic award winners

Posted July 25, 2013 at 12:27 pm

Street dance winners 3 cc.tif

STREET DANCE – first place – Darl and Bobbie Mays; second place – Becky and Clayton Collins; third place – Ernie Offield and Jeanie Helm

Tiny frogs 2 cc.tif

FROG JUMPING – Small frogs: first place – 60 ” Kinsley Bland; second place – 52″ Talon Robison; third place – 41″ Taylor Robison

Medium frogs 2 cc.tif

FROG JUMPING – Medium frogs: first place – 77″ J R Turner; second place – 70″ Nevaeha Stevens; third place – 68″ Tanner Keith

Large frogs 2 cc.tif

FROG JUMPING – Large frogs: first place – 103″ Addison Ketterman; second place – 100″ Blaze McCollough; third place – 88″ Tyson Neal and Dill Francis

Tennis shoe toss -youngest 2 cc.tif

TENNIS SHOE TOSS – Age 5 and under: first place – Dayton Williams; second place – Tyson Neal; third place – Avery Wood

Tennis shoe toss 2nd group 2 cc.tif

TENNIS SHOE TOSS – Age 6 – 8: first place – Payton Hastings; second place – Zane Spencer; third place- Kyan Roberts

Tennis shoe toss 4th group 2 cc.tif

TENNIS SHOE TOSS – Age 9 – 11: first place – Ryan Hastings; second place – Taylor Robison; third place – Michael Chadranek

Tennis shoe toss 3rd group 2 cc.tif

TENNIS SHOE TOSS – Age 12 and over: first place – Preston Robison; second place – Clayton Collins; third place – Payton Green and Chloee Crafton

Sidewalk art younest 2 cc (include drawing).tif

SIDEWALK ART – Age 5 and under: firts place – Gabby Boch; second place – Sophia Bryson; third place – Danica Lowrey

Sidewalk art 2nd group 2cc.tif

SIDEWALK ART – Age 6 – 8: first place – Chastyn Hetherington; second place – Kennedy Ogle; third place – Alexis Collins

Sidewalk art 3rd group 2cc.tif

SIDEWALK ART – Age 9 – 11: first place – Justin Marshall; second place – Bailey Sullivan; third place – Isabell Bryson

Sidewalk art 4th groupo 2 cc.tif

SIDEWALK ART – Age 12 and over: first place – Amanda Pitts; second place – Angela Pitts; third place – Courtney Walters

Talent winners 1st group 2cc.tif

Missing 2nd place winner from one group (edit in) 1 cc.tif

TALENT SHOW – Age 0 – 14: first place – Kayla Gray; second place tie -Alexis Collins and Ashley Colbert; third place – Kennedy Morgan

Talent winners 2nd group 2 cc.tif

TALENT SHOW – Age 15 – 18: first place – Jolean Hackney; second place – Taylor Bock; third place tie- Rachel Arnold and Season Miller

Talent winners 3rd group 2 cc .tif

TALENT SHOW – Age 19 and over: first place – Andrea Smith; second place – Kate Hackney; third place – Jack Wallace

Turtle Races 2nd Group 2cc.tif

TURTLE RACES – Small turtles: first place – Caysen Stephens; second place – Gracie Mead and Kaden and Evan Neely

Turtle Races 1st Group 2cc.tif

TURTLE RACES – Small turtles: first place – Justin Ellison; second place – Alexis Harris; third place – Payton Hastings

Turtle Races 4th Group 2cc.tif

TURTLE RACES – Medium turtles: first place – Riley Bowman; second place – Cherokee Budd; third place – Clayton Collins and Courtney Walters

Turtle Races 3rd Group 2cc.tif

TURTLE RACES – Medium turtles: first place – Haley Burdick; second place – Dylan Rodgers; third place – Jonathon Ellison

Turtle Races 5th group 2cc.tif

Turtle Races Little Boy Left out of Picture 1cc.tif

TURTLE RACES – Large turtles: first place -Charlotte Jackson; second place – Miles Graham; third place tie – Jaidon Edwards and Dillon Ogle

Hula Hoop 1st Group 2cc.tif

HULA HOOP – Age 5 and under: first place – Avery Wood; second place – Haley Madewell; third place tie – Karlee Tucker and Gabby Boch

Hula Hoop 2nd Group 2cc.tif

HULA HOOP – Age 6 – 8: first place – Cali Hillsman; second place – Ember Davis; third place – Wrile Taylor

Hula Hoop 3rd Group 2cc.tif

HULA HOOP – Age 9 – 11: first place – Brina Gilbert; second place – Hannah Hastings; third place – Isabell Bryson

Hula Hoop 4th Group 2cc.tif

HULA HOOP – Age12 – 15: first place – Haley Wise; second place – Anyssa Salazar; third place -Madison Kelley-Page

Hula Hoop 5th Group 2cc.tif

HULA HOOP – Age16 and over: first place – Lacey Janes; second place – Kamber Cain; third place – Taryn Wood

Water Balloon 1st Group 3cc.tif

WATER BALLOON TOSS – Age 5 and Under: first place – Dayton Williams and Haley Burdick; second place – Alice Thompson and Jaiden Edwards

Water Balloon 2nd Group 3cc.tif

WATER BALLOON TOSS – Ages 6 – 8: first place – Jag Davis and Cayden Gilkey Koca; second place -Kyan Roberts and Taven Davis; third place – Tenessa Turner and Paiden Smith

Water Balloon 3rd Group 3cc.tif

WATER BALLOON TOSS – Age 9 – 12: first place – Maia Ford and Kinley Widner; second place – Clayton Collins and Austin Rieder; third place – Madison Kelly Page and Hannah Hastings

Water Balloon 4th Group 3cc.tif

WATER BALLOON TOSS – Age 13 – 18: first place – Kaiden Simmons and Kinley Widner; second place – Anyssa Salazar and Chelsea Hamilton; 3rd place – Dylan Timmerman and Kinley Simmons

Water Balloon 5th Group 3cc.tif

WATER BALLOON TOSS – 19 and Over: first place – Andrew Holquin and Kyle Baker; second place – Jesse Coleman and Kamber Cain; third place – Kasey Edwards and Chelsea Hamilton

Golf cart winners 3 cc.tif

GOLF CART RACE – first place – Anthony and Tiffany Leoni; second place – Liz Clark and Lakyn Coleman; third place – Greg and Kevin Molz

Young lip sync winners 2 cc.tif

LIP SYNC – Age 0 – 11: first place – Breanne Siegismund; second place – Lainey Doty; third place – Lynda Eason

older lip sync winners 2 cc.tif

LIP SYNC – Age 12 and Over: first place – Rebecca Siegismund; second place – Bailey Bybee; third place – Cody Clark

lip sync grand prize 2 cc.tif

LIP SYNC – Over All Winner – Jack Daniel