Complete, But Unofficial AREA ELECTION RESULTS

Posted September 4, 2014 at 4:14 pm

Cedar County

Democratic

For U. S. Representative
District 4

Nate Irvin    209

For Presiding Commissioner

Michael Cheek    206

Republican

For State Auditor

Tom Schweich    2248

For U. S. Representative

District 4

Vicky Hartzler    2103

John Webb    653

For State Senator

District 28

Mike Parson    2415

For State Representative

District 125

Ethan Newman    327

Warren D. Love   800

For State Representative

District 127

Mike Kelley    257

For State Representative

District 128

Sue Entlicher    1087

For Associate Circuit Judge

Rick Pohlsander    1385

Tom Pyle    1418

For Presiding Commissioner

Marlon Collins    1295

Pattie L. Miller    84

Jesse Watts    453

Gregg Fast    215

Patsy “Patty” Thompson    336

Byron Hamilton    452

For County Clerk

Peggy Kenney    2466

For Circuit Clerk

Melinda Gumm    2454

For Recorder of Deeds

Carole Wilkerson    2399

For County Treasurer

Ronnie Miller    2412

For Prosecuting Attorney

Ty Gaither    1442

Reggie Breshears    1316

For County Collector

Joan Haines    2415

Libertarian

For State Auditor

Sean O’Toole    10

For U. S. Representative

District 4

Randall (Randy) Langkraehr    5

Herschel L. Young    6

Constitution Party

For State Auditor

Rodney Farthing    6

St. Clair County

Democratic

For U. S. Representative
District 4

Nate Irvin    459

For Associate Circuit Judge

Joleene Simmons    480

For Presiding Commissioner

Myron Neal Duskin    452

For County Clerk

Debbie Peden    525

For Circuit Clerk

Karen Hubbard    534

For Recorder of Deeds

Pat Terry     522

For County Collector

Gary Mitchell    285

Anthony Roth    255

Republican

For State Auditor

Tom Schweich    1588

For U. S. Representative

District 4

Vicky Hartzler    1426

John Webb    481

For State Senator

District 28

Mike Parson    1664

For State Representative

District 125

Ethan Newman    663

Warren D. Love    1300

For Associate Circuit Judge

Jerry Rellihan    1588

For Presiding Commissioner

Robert (Bob) E. Salmon    1180

Michael G. Shepard    688

For County Treasurer

Rhonda R. Shelby    1729

For Prosecuting Attorney

Josh Jones    1712

For County Collector

Pamela Guffey    881

Linda Stewart    698

Rachel Rothmayer    316

Village of Collins

Board of Trustees

Catherine Crawford    22

Lonnie Warson    21

Collins Special Road

Renew 28 cent levy

Yes    124

No    54

Libertarian

For State Auditor

Sean O’Toole    5

For U. S. Representative

District 4

Randall (Randy) Langkraehr 2

Herschel L. Young    3

Constitution Party

For State Auditor

Rodney Farthing    9

Vernon County

Democratic

For U. S. Representative
District 4

Nate Irvin    1136

For State Representative

126th District

Sam Foursha    1356

For Associate Circuit Judge
Neal Quitno    1391

For Presiding Commissioner

Bonnie McCord    1384

For Circuit Clerk

Deb Anderson    370

Carrie Poe    796

Lisa J. Miller    441

For Clerk of the

County Commission

Cindy A. Winters    581

Paula M. Messner    922

For Prosecuting Attorney

Lynn M. Ewing III    1098

Republican

For State Auditor

Tom Schweich    1238

For U. S. Representative

District 4

Vicky Hartzler    1326

John Webb    311

For State Representative

District 126

Bill Yarberry    395

Randy Pike    1184

For Presiding Commissioner

Rob Selsor    347

Joe Hardin    1194

For Circuit Clerk

Moria Randall    1381

For Clerk of the

County Commission

Mike Buehler    1342

For Recorder of Deeds

Doug Shupe    1498

For Prosecuting Attorney

Dustin Dunfield    1404

Libertarian

For State Auditor

Sean O’Toole    13

For U. S. Representative

District 4

Randall (Randy) Langkraehr    10

Herschel L. Young    1

Constitution Party

For State Auditor

Rodney Farthing    1

For State Representative

126th District

William M. Gilmore    2