September 27-30, Stockton City Park
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Wednesday, September 27th
1:00 FFA Pie Contest (Pies Due By 12:00 at High School)
2:00 Hammons Products Tours
3:45 Opening Ceremony, Park Entrance
6:00 Tractor Pull Registration, Stage
6:00 Opening Ceremony, Park Entrance
6:00-10:00 Fun Time Carnival
6:30-7:30 Tractor Pull, Stage
6:00-8:00 Youth Worship Night, Platform
Thursday, September 28th
9:00-10:00 Black Walnut Contest Judging (Hammons Products)
*Nuts must be turned into Hammons Products by 5PM on Wednesday
11:30 Middle School Choir, Platform
12:00 High School Band, Platform
10:00-7:00 Community Quilt Show, Community Building
2:00 Hammons Products Tours
5:00-6:00 Michaela Tunnell, Platform 5:00 Terrapin Race Registation, Stage
5:45 Terrapin Race, Stage
6:00 Duck Calling Contest, Stage
6-10 Fun Time Carnival
6:00-7:00 David Byerly, Platform
7:00-8:00 Rachel Merrick, Platform
8:00-9:30 Laura Ashley, Platform
Friday, September 29th
6:30-11:00 American Legion Pancake Breakfast, Community Building
10:00-7:00 Community Quilt Show & Art Display, Community Building
11:00-12:00 Joe Willis, Platform
12:00-1:00 6th Graders Musical, Stage
2:00 Hammons Products Tours
5:00-6:00 Michaela Tunnell, Platform
5:00-5:30 Youth Pet Parade Registration, Stage 5:30-6:00 Youth Pet Parade, Stage
6:00-7:00 Chelcie Kimzey, Platform
7:00 Nut Race Raffle, North Street
6:00-10:00 Fun Time Carnival
7:30 Envision Gym, Stage
8:00-8:15 Tumbles, Stage
8:00-11:00 Thrillfall, Platform
Saturday, September 30th
6:30-11:00 American Legion Pancake Breakfast, Community Building
6:00-9:00 The Nut Run 10K/5K run & 1 mile walk benefiting the Aubree V. Schmid Memorial Scholarship 6-6:45 Registration at Hammons Products Company 7AM: Race Start
9:00-10:00 Baby Contest Registration 10:00-11:00 Baby Contest, Stage 11:00-11:30 Martial Arts, Stage 9:00-7:00 Community Quilt Show & Art Display, Community Building
11:00-12:00 David Byerly, Platform 12:00-1:00 Mackenzie Slack, Platform 12:00-12:30 Center Stage Dance Academy, Stage 2:00-4:00 Parade
After parade, high school band parade awards,Stage After parade, parade awards, Stage After parade, Hammons Products Tours 4:30-5:15 Linda Brewer-Smith, Platform 5:15-6:00 Paula Newman, Platform 5:30-6:00PM FFA Auction, Stage 6:00-10:00PM Fun Time Carnival 6:00-7:00PM Bentley Allison, Platform 7:00-8:00PM Kamber Cain, Platform 8:00-9:00PM Queen Contest, Stage 9:00-12:00AM Ryan Collins Band, Platform
Facebook Comments