Sidewalk art
5 AND UNDER – Emery Lane; 2nd place, My’Kell Owens; 3rd place, Jakob Modlin.
6-8 – 1st place, Taezyn Bailey; 2nd place, Raelynn Watts; 3rd place, Aubrey McCallister.
9-11 – 1st place, Kinsley Hooper; 2nd place, Sadie Watkins; 3rd place, Ellie Wood.
12 AND OVER – 1st place, Eric Edmonds; 2nd place, Emma Edmonds; 3rd place Gabby Boch.
Hula Hoop
5 AND UNDER – 1st place, Alex Todd; 2nd place, Bristol Collins; 3rd place, Anslee Hughes.
6-8 – 1st place, Penelope Kinnett; 2nd place Ryder Walter; 3rd place, Brinlan Mays.
9-11 – 1st place, Maci Walter; 2nd place, Taylee Hudson; 3rd place, Sadie Watkins.
12-15 – 1st place, Grace Kinnett; 2nd place, Emma Edmonds; 3rd place, Nathan Baker.
16 AND OVER – 1st place, Chloee Crafton; 2nd place, Morgan Baldwin; 3rd place, Lauryn Sylvester.
Small Frogs
1st place, Morley Gayman; 2nd place, Aliyah Nissley; 3rd place, Renn Gayman.
Medium Frogs
1st place, Kale Lundy; 2nd place, Kinley Hooper; 3rd place, Wiley Hudson.
large Frogs
1st place, Rhyatt Keith; 2nd place, Jude Mooney
WATER BALLOON
6-8 – 1st place, Kole Todd and Conley Cyr; 2nd place, Reed Gerster and Sam Kinnett; 3rd place (tie) Mylie Robison and Charli Stephens and Penelope Kinnett and Maddy Jennings.
9-12 – 1st place, Maddix Robison and Grace Seitz; 2nd place, Treuin Keith and Ryder Simmons; 3rd place, Talon Robison and Rylun Mays.
13-18 – 1st place, Emma Edmons and Evan Edmons; 2nd place, Parker Norman and Kason Roe.
19 AND OVER – 1st place, Aimee and Eric Edmonds; 2nd place Josh and Eli Jennings; 3rd place, Kaitlin Helm and Sabrina Black.
Tennis Shoe Kick
5 AND UNDER – 1st place, Nora Gadea; 2nd place, Annie Barger; 3rd place, Zula Heatley.
6-8 – 1st place, Abbie Casey; 2nd place, Ryder Walter; 3rd place, Swayze Hinton.
9-11 – 1st place, Bricen Ray; 2nd place, Emerson Cartwright; 3rd place, Trystan Ray.
12 AND OVER – 1st place, Erin Ray; 2nd place, Talon Robison; 3rd place, Faith Jackson.
Balloon Throw
5 AND UNDER – 1st place, Annie Barger; 2nd place, Jakub Modlin; 3rd place, Renn Gayman.
6-8 – 1st place, Brayton Barger; 2nd place, Tyton Hackelman; 3rd place, Jorjia Rotert.
9-11 – 1st place, Ryder Simmons; 2nd place, Trevin Keith; 3rd place, Carter Smith.
12 AND OVER – 1st place, Graydee Wolfe; 2nd place, Taylor Robison; 3rd place (tie) Lakyn Coleman and Kamber Cain.
Facebook Comments